FirstHealth Centers for Health & Fitness - Pinehurst

Group Exercise

Center Hours:
Monday-Thursday, 5:30 a.m.-10 p.m., Friday, 5:30 a.m.-9 p.m.,
Saturday-Sunday, 7 a.m.-7 p.m.

Kid’s Center Hours:
Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Monday-Thursday 3:30-8 p.m.,
Friday 3:30 p.m.-7 p.m., Saturday 8 a.m.-1 p.m.

Group Fitness Coordinator: Jodi Heimrich (910) 715-1843

For Your Safety
  • If you are running 5-10 minutes late for class, we prefer that you take the next class.
  • If you need to leave the class early, please inform the instructor.
  • Proper aerobic shoes are required. Please do not wear street shoes in the aerobics studio.
  • Gym bags are not allowed in the aerobics studio or multi-purpose room
   

July 2014

       

Monday

     

Tuesday

Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
8:30 a.m. BODYSTEP
8:30 a.m. Yoga - Beginner  
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics  
9:00 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
9:30 a.m. BODYFLOW
10:00 a.m. Aqua Tone  
10:30 a.m. Cardio & Tone
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
12:15 p.m. BODYPUMP
1:00 p.m. Deep Water Jogging  
4:30 p.m. BODYFLOW
5:30 p.m. BODYSTEP
5:45 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
6:30 p.m. Yoga - Ashtanga yoga  
     
Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. BODYPUMP
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP
8:30 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
8:30 a.m. Pilates
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics  
9:30 a.m. Zumba BBC 
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging  
10:30 a.m. T'ai Chi Chih
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
5:30 p.m. BODYPUMP
5:30 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
6:00 p.m. Zumba BBC 
6:30 p.m. BODYFLOW
6:30 p.m. Deep Water Jogging  
7:30 p.m. Muay Thai
         

Wednesday

     

Thursday

Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. CXWORX - * 30-minute class  
5:45 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
8:30 a.m. BODYSTEP
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics  
9:00 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
9:30 a.m. BODYATTACK - *30-minute class  
9:30 a.m. Pilates
10:00 a.m. Aqua Tone  
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
12:15 p.m. CXWORX - * 30-minute class  
4:30 p.m. Zumba
5:30 p.m. BODYATTACK - * 30-minute class  
5:30 p.m. BODYFLOW
6:00 p.m. CXWORX - * 30-minute class  
6:30 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM - * 30-minute class  
6:30 p.m. Yoga - Ashtanga yoga  
     
Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. BODYPUMP
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP
8:30 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics  
9:30 a.m. Zumba BBC 
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging  
10:30 a.m. Cardio & Tone
10:30 a.m. T'ai Chi Chih
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
1:00 p.m. Aqua Aerobics  
4:30 p.m. BODYPUMP
5:30 p.m. BODYFLOW
5:30 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
6:00 p.m. Zumba BBC 
6:30 p.m. Deep Water Jogging  
6:30 p.m. Muay Thai
         

Friday

     

Saturday

Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. BODYFLOW
5:45 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
7:00 a.m. Yoga - Advanced  
8:00 a.m. CXWORX - * 30-minute class  
8:30 a.m. BODYFLOW
8:30 a.m. Yoga - Beg./Int.  
9:00 a.m. Aqua Blast  
9:00 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
9:30 a.m. Muscle Conditioning
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging  
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
12:15 p.m. BODYPUMP
     
Time Class Studio
7:15 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
7:45 a.m. CXWORX - * 30-minute class  
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP
8:30 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics  
9:30 a.m. BODYSTEP - July 5 & 12  
9:30 a.m. Zumba BBC - July 19 & 26  
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging  
10:30 a.m. BODYFLOW
         

Sunday

       
Time Class Studio
2:00 p.m. Aqua Aerobics  
3:00 p.m. Zumba - no class July 6  
4:00 p.m. BODYFLOW - no class July 6  
     
  Studios:
A - Hardwood Floor Room
B - Large Room Downstairs
BBC - Basketball Court
C - Cycling Room
D - Across from Studio A