FirstHealth Centers for Health & Fitness
Group Exercise

Center Hours:
Monday-Thursday, 5:30 a.m.-10 p.m., Friday, 5:30 a.m.-9 p.m.,
Saturday-Sunday, 7 a.m.-7 p.m.

Kid’s Center Hours:
Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Monday-Thursday 3:30-8 p.m.,
Friday 3:30 p.m.-7 p.m., Saturday 8 a.m.-1 p.m.

Group Fitness Coordinator: Jodi Heimrich (910) 715-1843

For Your Safety
  • If you are running 5-10 minutes late for class, we prefer that you take the next class.
  • If you need to leave the class early, please inform the instructor.
  • Proper aerobic shoes are required. Please do not wear street shoes in the aerobics studio.
  • Gym bags are not allowed in the aerobics studio or multi-purpose room
April 2014 Printable Version
     
Monday     Tuesday
Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
8:30 a.m. BODYSTEP B
8:30 a.m. Yoga - Beginner
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:00 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
9:30 a.m. BODYFLOW B
9:30 a.m. Condition & Stretch A
10:00 a.m. Aqua Tone
10:30 a.m. Cardio & Tone - * 45-minute class
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
12:15 p.m. BODYPUMP B
1:00 p.m. Deep Water Jogging
4:30 p.m. BODYFLOW A
5:30 p.m. BODYSTEP B
5:45 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
6:30 p.m. BODYPUMP B
6:30 p.m. Yoga - Ashtanga yoga
   
Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. BODYPUMP B
5:45 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
8:30 a.m. Pilates A
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:30 a.m. Zumba BBC
9:30 a.m. Zumba Gold A
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging
10:30 a.m. T'ai Chi Chih - Beg.
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
5:30 p.m. BODYPUMP B
5:30 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
6:00 p.m. Zumba BBC
6:30 p.m. BODYFLOW B
6:30 p.m. Deep Water Jogging
7:30 p.m. Muay Thai B
       
Wednesday     Thursday
Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. CXWORX - ** 30-miunte class
5:45 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
8:30 a.m. BODYSTEP B
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:00 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
9:30 a.m. BODYCOMBAT B
9:30 a.m. Pilates A
10:00 a.m. Aqua Tone
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
12:15 p.m. CXWORX - ** 30-minute class
4:30 p.m. Zumba BBC
5:30 p.m. BODYATTACK - ** 30-minute class
5:30 p.m. BODYFLOW A
5:30 p.m. CXWORX - ** 30-minute class
5:30 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
6:00 p.m. CXWORX - ** 30-minute class
6:30 p.m. Yoga - Ashtanga yoga
   
Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:30 a.m. Zumba BBC
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging
10:30 a.m. Cardio & Tone - * 45-minute class
10:30 a.m. T'ai Chi Chih - Int./Practice
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
1:00 p.m. Aqua Aerobics
4:30 p.m. BODYPUMP B
5:30 p.m. BODYFLOW B
5:30 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
6:00 p.m. Zumba BBC
6:30 p.m. Deep Water Jogging
6:30 p.m. Muay Thai B
       
Friday     Saturday
Time Class Studio
5:45 a.m. BODYFLOW B
5:45 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
7:00 a.m. Yoga - Advanced
8:00 a.m. CXWORX - ** 30-minute class
8:30 a.m. BODYFLOW B
8:30 a.m. Yoga - Beg./Int.
9:00 a.m. Aqua Blast
9:00 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
9:30 a.m. Muscle Conditioning B
9:30 a.m. Zumba A
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging
12:10 p.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
12:15 p.m. BODYPUMP B
4:30 p.m. BODYCOMBAT B
   
Time Class Studio
7:15 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
7:45 a.m. CXWORX - ** 30-minute class
8:30 a.m. BODYPUMP B
8:30 a.m. Indoor Cycling/RPM C
9:00 a.m. Aqua Aerobics
9:30 a.m. BODYCOMBAT - April 26
9:30 a.m. BODYSTEP - April 12
9:30 a.m. Zumba BBC - April 5 & 19
10:00 a.m. Deep Water Jogging
10:30 a.m. BODYFLOW B
       
Sunday      
Time Class Studio
2:00 p.m. Aqua Aerobics
3:00 p.m. Zumba A
4:00 p.m. BODYFLOW B
   
* 45 minute class
** 30 minute class
Studios:
A - Hardwood Floor Room
B - Large Room Downstairs
BBC - Basketball Court
C - Cycling Room
D - Across from Studio A